Matas share buy-back programme: Reporting of transactions in week 38

Company announcement no. 25 2026/27
Allerød, 21 September 2026

On 12 August 2026, Matas A/S announced a share buy-back programme of up to DKK 100 million (the “Programme”), with a maximum of 1.5 million shares, in the period from 13 August 2026 until and including 31 March 2027 at the latest. The Programme is described in Company Announcement no. 10 2026/27.

The purpose of the Programme is to reduce the Company’s share capital.

The Programme is executed in accordance with Article 5 of Regulation (EU) No 596/2014 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 16 April 2014 on Market Abuse and Chapter II of Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052 of 8 March 2016 (the “Safe Harbour Regulation”).

The following transactions have been made on Nasdaq Copenhagen:


Number of sharesAverage share price (DKK)Total value (DKK)
14 September 20267,00086.90608,275
15 September 20267,00086.15603,021
16 September 20267,00086.25603,743
17 September 20267,00086.80607,585
18 September 20267,00086.72607,035
Total during week35,00086.563,029,659
Total accumulated during the Programme207,00089.3318,490,531

With the transactions stated above, Matas owns shares corresponding to 1.12% of Matas A/S’ share capital.

For further information, please contact:
John Bäckman
Head of Investor Relations & Treasury
Phone +45 22 43 12 54